[HISTORICAL STUDIES AND MISCELLANEOUS SUBJECTS] 1 lot of 18 - Lot 230

Lot 230
Estimation :
120 - 150 EUR
Result : 60EUR
[HISTORICAL STUDIES AND MISCELLANEOUS SUBJECTS] 1 lot of 18 bound and paperback books. - DAVID, Charles- Marie. Le Château du Lude Essai historique sur son origine et ses possesseurs / Jehan Daillon Seigneur du Lude, chambellan de Louis XI Historical drama. Paris, Wittersheim, 1854. 2 vols. Paperback. - SAIGE, Gustave. Les Origines de l'ordre de l'Hôpital Saint Jean de Jérusalem. Paris, Herold, 1864. Correspondence from the author to Léon Roulland. Paperback, part of upper cover missing. - RUDOLPH, J. Un duc de Montmorency. Paris, Arnauld de Vresse, 1865. Poem. Handwritten bookplate of Count Alphonse de la Guère on front cover. Paperback. - THIERS, Adolphe. Speech by M. A. Thiers [...] on the two-billion loan. Paris, Imprimerie nationale, 1871. Paperback. - PONT, Casimir. Histoire de la terre privilégiée anciennenement connue sous le nom de Pays de Kercorb Canton de Chalabre (Aude) [...]. Paris, Dumoulin, [1873]. Half eggplant chagrin, spine ribbed and decorated, author's name and title gilt. - La Mort c'est la vie !!! Dernier et suprême défi jeté au matérialisme ou les Mystères dévoilés de la vie et d'intelligence de l'homme depuis le cerceau jusqu'à la tombe Par XXX. Bar- le- Duc, Typographie des Célestins, [1876]. Paperback. - L'Armorial français, n° 29, March 1890. Handwritten bookplate of Count Alphonse de la Guère on front cover. Paperback. - RIVIÈRE, baron de. Un procès fait à Narbonne au dix- huitième siècle [...]. Toulouse, A. Chauvin et fils, 1892. Paperback. - BURNICHON, Joseph. Le Retour aux champs et l'enseignement agricole dans les collèges catholiques. Paris, Victor Retaux, 1894. Handwritten bookplate of Count Alphonse de la Guère on front cover. Paperback. - The first 3 issues of the magazine Le Gotha français. 1899- 1900. Paperback, wear to spines. - 1 offprint of a book from the first half of the 19th century devoted to the Château de Foix. 1 plate. Paperback - 1 separate edition of a work from the first half of the 19th century devoted to monuments in the Drôme department. Plates. Paperback. - 2 tourist brochures on Rocamadour. - 1 brochure entitled Notre Dame des étudiants. Paris, Chamerot, 1873. Handwritten bookplate of Count Alphonse de la Guère. Paperback. ATTACHED [BOSSELMAN DE BELLEMONT]. Maintenoniana or choice of interesting anecdotes. Amsterdam, 1773. 2 volumes in 1 vol. in-8. Full basane, ornate smooth spine, blue morocco title-piece. Boards slightly worn. Corners dull.