[MARINE] OZANNE, Nicolas-Marie. Diverses manoeuvres des vais - Lot 200

Lot 200
Estimation :
700 - 800 EUR
Result : 800EUR
[MARINE] OZANNE, Nicolas-Marie. Diverses manoeuvres des vaisseaux dessinées par le naturel par Ozanne lainé et gravées par Ozanne le cadet. Paris, Vve F. Chereau, s.d. 1 vol. in-12 oblong. Brown half calf with corners, spine with cold decorated faux-nerves, havana title page. VIIth booklet. 24 engravings. VIII. Book : 24 engravings. Xth quire : 12 engravings. These last 12 engravings are of a slightly larger format. A second volume, in an identical binding, in-8 format is joined: - Livre XI de Manoeuvres de Petits Batimens by Ozanne. Paris, Chereau. 6 engravings. - Mixtures of ships, barks and boats. Ier cahier. Paris, chez le Gouaz. 12 engravings. Mélanges de vaisseaux, de frégates et de corvettes. 2nd book: 12 engravings. Mélanges de vaisseaux, de barques et de bateaux : 12 engravings ; 36 engravings. Collection in two volumes of 102 etchings of ships drawn by Nicolas-Marie Ozanne and engraved by Pierre Ozanne. Some foxing. Traces of stamp on the first two title pages. Restoration to the hinges.